Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 27 of 27

Thread: Teambuilder (NCAA 10) FAQ

  1. #21
    Hall of Fame ram29jackson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    10,055
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: fullback29
    what is that 4th blank circle for on the teambuilder info or logo page ?

  2. #22
    Booster JeffHCross's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    South County, STL
    Posts
    12,956
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: JeffHCross
    I only see three circles on the Info page. On the logo page there's three color blocks and then on the left there's one that looks like a dark version of this:

    If that's what you mean, it allows you to set the background of your logo's preview back to transparency. The other three set it to the team color.
    Twitter: @3YardsandACloud

  3. #23
    Hall of Fame ram29jackson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    10,055
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: fullback29
    Quote Originally Posted by JeffHCross View Post
    I only see three circles on the Info page. On the logo page there's three color blocks and then on the left there's one that looks like a dark version of this:

    If that's what you mean, it allows you to set the background of your logo's preview back to transparency. The other three set it to the team color.
    ooohhhh, but thats still odd because the backround is always white anyway when you search for teams. So , I really dont know why its needed.? thanks though

  4. #24
    Booster JeffHCross's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    South County, STL
    Posts
    12,956
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: JeffHCross
    Quote Originally Posted by ram29jackson View Post
    ooohhhh, but thats still odd because the backround is always white anyway when you search for teams.
    True. But if memory serves, the game uses the background color you choose at that screen -- I think. So if I made the background black at that screen, when I imported the team I would get a black square behind my logo. Maybe not. Maybe it's just what it is says it is: a "preview".
    Twitter: @3YardsandACloud

  5. #25
    Hall of Fame ram29jackson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    10,055
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: fullback29
    Quote Originally Posted by JeffHCross View Post
    As far as I know, there's no Save as Image button on the Team Edit screen, but I haven't looked at Teambuilder since August or so.

    There shouldn't be anything blocking Print Screen, no, it just goes to your Clipboard.


    someone explained another way to me and I did it.

    hit-print screen
    open ms paint from start menu- and control - V

  6. #26
    Hall of Fame ram29jackson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    10,055
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: fullback29
    Editing rosters doesnt translate or isnt right now like it use to...you can change names in teambuilder but when I change equipment using in game rosters and try to load it when I load team into game and then go back to teambuilder and edit/pick the roster I edited in game , it wont take it...is this on purpose because I was able to do this for 2 years before now?

    do you not understand what I wrote/typed LOL?

    I want the editing ability back...
    Last edited by ram29jackson; 08-18-2011 at 04:50 PM.

  7. #27
    Hall of Fame ram29jackson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    10,055
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: fullback29
    is the Clemson logo supposed to do that on both sides ? I assume not


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •